GAA
GAA
Home » Fixtures/Results » Senior Ladies

Senior Ladies

 

Game Week 1 26th March-8th April Venue Date Time Result
Cuchulainn Bagenalstown Ballon GFC 8th April 11:30 6-15
Adamstown Limekiln Ballon GFC 29th June 20:15 27-26
Glynn/Barntown Barntown Gaels Killurin 21st April 19:00 23-7
St.Croans Ml.Glaveys Peadar Earley Park 22nd April 15:30 6-4
Clonaslee Erne Eagles Clonaslee GAA 15th April 15:00 20-13
The Heath Greenhills The Heath GAA 20th May 17:30 26-10
Game Week 2 9th April-22nd April Venue Date Time Result
Na Fianna Cuchlainn Na Fianna CLG 22nd April 13:30 1-14
Bagenalstown Glynn/Barntown McGrath Park 15th April 13:30 11-10
Adamstown Barntown Gaels Newbawn Sport Gr 20th April 19:00 15-19
The Heath Clonaslee The Heath GAA 22nd April 10:00 16-4
Ml.Glaveys Erne Eagles Peadar Earley Park 22nd April 14:00 6-26
Breaffy St.Croans Ballyheane 15th April 12:00 23-4
Game Week 3 23rd April-6th May Venue Date Time Result
Limekiln Bagenalstown Tymon Park 29th April 14:30 8-7
Greenhills St.Croans Tymon Park 29th April 16:30 18-8
Cuchulainn Adamstown Ballon GFC 29th April 14:00 9-10
  Glynn/Barntow Na Fianna Tymon Park 6th May 14:00 28-5
Clonaslee Ml.Glaveys Clonaslee GAA 29th April 15:30 11-12
Erne Eagles Breaffy Mullahoran GAA 29th April 15:00 5-17
Game Week 4 7th May-20th May Venue Date Time Result
Adamstown Glynn/Barntown Newbawn Sport Gr 13th May 18:00 4-19
Barntown Gaels Cuchulainn Ballon GFC 14th May 19:00 9-20
The Heath Erne Eagles The Heath GAA 20th May 13:00 19-2
Clonaslee Greenhills Clonaslee GAA 20th May 14:00 25-21
Breaffy Ml.Glaveys Ballyheane 20th May 18:30 27-2
Na Fianna Limekiln Na Fianna CLG 13th May 12:00 13-18
Game Week 5 21st May-3rd June Venue Date Time Result
Bagenalstown Adamstown Mcgrath Park 3rd June 14:00 17-9
Glynn/Barntown Limekiln(w/o) Tymon Park 27th May 13:30 W/O
Greenhills Ml.Glaveys Tymon Park 3rd June 12:00 22-21
Breaffy The Heath MaGuire Park 27th May 12:30 24-22
Na Fianna Barntown Gaels Tymon Park 27th May 12:00 11-28
St.Croans Clonaslee Ballintobber GAA 3rd June 17:00 16-16
Game Week 6 4th June-17th June Venue Date Time Result
Limekiln Cuchulainn Tymon Park 13th June 19:15 27-21
Greenhills Breaffy Maguire Park 17th June 12:30 2-15
Erne Eagles St.Croans(w/o) Mullahoran GAA 17th June 14:00 W/O
Barntown Gaels Bagenalstown Mcgrath Park 12th June 19:15 7-22
Adamstown Na Fianna(w/o) Newbawn Sport Gr     W/O
Ml.Glaveys The Heath Peadar Earley Park 10th June 10:00 4-35
Game Week 7 18th June-1st July Venue Date Time Result
Bagenalstown Na Fianna McGrath Park 1st July 14:30 16-8
St.Croans The Heath Ballintobber GAA 24th June 9:30 17-19
Cuchulainn Glynn/Barntown Ballon GFC  1st July 10:30 5-11
Limekiln Barntown Gaels Tymon Park 24th June 13:00 25-14
Erne Eagles Greenhills MaGuire Park 1st July 14:00 45-20
Breaffy Clonaslee MaGuire Park 1st July 11:00 38-12
Quarter-Finals 15th July Venue Date Time Result
Bagenalstown Clonaslee Slashers GAA 15th July 12:00 13-6
Adamstown The Heath Longford 15th July 12:00 15-25
Cuchulainn Breaffy Slashers GAA 15th July 13:30 4-20
Glynn/Barntown Erne Eagles Longford 15th July 13:30 23-12
Semi-Finals 29th July Venue Date Time Result
Bagenalstown The Heath Portlaoise 29th July 14:00 7-16
Breaffy Glynn/Barntown GAA Laois 29th July 14:00 28-29(EI)
Finals 18th August Venue Date Time Result
Glynn/Barntown The Heath Abbottstown NSC 18th August    

W/O = Walk Over

Newsletter Sign Up