17-06-24 GAA Rounders

Master Fixtures List

All CCC Sanctioned Fixtures
Sun 23-Jun-2024
Senior Mens Championship - Round Robin
Glynn Barntown
Michael Glaveys
Referee: TBC
Venue: Limekiln Rounders GAA, Tymon Park, Dublin 12, D12
Sun 23-Jun-2024
Senior Mixed Championship - Round Robin
Glynn Barntown
Michael Glaveys
Referee: TBC
Venue: Limekiln Rounders GAA, Tymon Park, Dublin 12, D12
Sun 07-Jul-2024
Senior Mens Championship - Round Robin
Erne Eagles
Limekiln Rounders GAA
Referee: TBC
Venue: Erne Eagles, Mulahoran GFC, Kilcogy, Cavan, R32 HF72
Sun 07-Jul-2024
Senior Mens Championship - Round Robin
Breaffy GAA
Michael Glaveys
Referee: TBC
Venue: Breaffy GAA, Ballyheane GAA, Cornaveagh, Ballyheane, F23 VP70
Sun 07-Jul-2024
Senior Ladies Championship - Round Robin
Kevins Hurling & Camogie Club.
Glynn Barntown
Referee: TBC
Venue: Kevins Hurling & Camogie Club., Loreto School, Crumlin Rd, D.12 D12 E196, D12 X863
Sun 07-Jul-2024
Senior Ladies Championship - Round Robin
Erne Eagles
Limekiln Rounders GAA
Referee: TBC
Venue: Erne Eagles, Mulahoran GFC, Kilcogy, Cavan, R32 HF72
Sun 07-Jul-2024
Senior Mixed Championship - Round Robin
Kevins Hurling & Camogie Club.
Glynn Barntown
Referee: TBC
Venue: Kevins Hurling & Camogie Club., Loreto School, Crumlin Rd, D.12 D12 E196, D12 X863
Sun 07-Jul-2024
Senior Mixed Championship - Round Robin
Breaffy GAA
Michael Glaveys
Referee: TBC
Venue: Breaffy GAA, Ballyheane GAA, Cornaveagh, Ballyheane, F23 VP70
Sun 07-Jul-2024
Senior Mixed Championship - Round Robin
Erne Eagles
Limekiln Rounders GAA
Referee: TBC
Venue: Erne Eagles, Mulahoran GFC, Kilcogy, Cavan, R32 HF72
Sun 07-Jul-2024
Intermediate Mens Championship - Group A
St Clares
Galway City Rapparees
Referee: TBC
Venue: St. Clares, Club Grounds,
Sun 07-Jul-2024
Intermediate Mens Championship - Group B
Fenagh Rounders
Raheen Rounders
Referee: TBC
Venue: Fenagh Rounders, Club Grounds, R21 DC56
Sun 07-Jul-2024
Intermediate Mens Championship - Group B
Dotsy Rounders
Emo Rounders
Referee: TBC
Venue: Na Fianna, Club Grounds, D09 AY09
Sun 07-Jul-2024
Intermediate Ladies Championship - League
Carrickmacross Emmets
Raheen Rounders
Referee: TBC
Venue: Fenagh Rounders, Club Grounds, R21 DC56
Sun 07-Jul-2024
Intermediate Ladies Championship - League
Glynn Barntown
St Clares
Referee: TBC
Venue: Glynn Barntown, Club Grounds, Y21K318
Sun 07-Jul-2024
Intermediate Mixed Championship - Group B
Fenagh Rounders
Raheen Rounders
Referee: TBC
Venue: Fenagh Rounders, Club Grounds, R21 DC56
Sun 07-Jul-2024
Intermediate Mixed Championship - Group B
Na Fianna
Emo Rounders
Referee: TBC
Venue: Na Fianna, Club Grounds, D09 AY09
Sun 14-Jul-2024
Senior Mens Championship - Round Robin
Carrickmacross Emmets
Glynn Barntown
Referee: TBC
Venue: TBC, TBC, TBC
Sun 14-Jul-2024
Senior Mens Championship - Round Robin
Michael Glaveys
Cuchulainn Rounders
Referee: TBC
Venue: TBC, TBC, TBC
Sun 14-Jul-2024
Senior Mixed Championship - Round Robin
Carrickmacross Emmets
Glynn Barntown
Referee: TBC
Venue: TBC, TBC, TBC
Sun 14-Jul-2024
Senior Mixed Championship - Round Robin
Michael Glaveys
Cuchulainn Rounders
Referee: TBC
Venue: TBC, TBC, TBC
Sun 14-Jul-2024
Intermediate Mens Championship - Group A
St Clares
Killmena GAA Club
Referee: TBC
Venue: St. Clares, Club Grounds,
Sun 14-Jul-2024
Intermediate Ladies Championship - League
Raheen Rounders
Michael Glaveys
Referee: TBC
Venue: TBC, TBC, TBC
Sun 14-Jul-2024
Intermediate Ladies Championship - League
Carrickmacross Emmets
Glynn Barntown
Referee: TBC
Venue: TBC, TBC, TBC
Sun 14-Jul-2024
Intermediate Ladies Championship - League
St Clares
The Heath
Referee: TBC
Venue: St. Clares, Club Grounds,
Sun 14-Jul-2024
Intermediate Mixed Championship - Group A
St Clares
Killmena GAA Club
Referee: TBC
Venue: St. Clares, Club Grounds,
Sun 14-Jul-2024
Intermediate Mixed Championship - Group A
Erne Eagles
Athenry Rounders
Referee: TBC
Venue: Erne Eagles, Mulahoran GFC, Kilcogy, Cavan, R32 HF72
Sun 14-Jul-2024
Intermediate Mixed Championship - Group B
Fenagh Rounders
Limekiln Rounders GAA
Referee: TBC
Venue: TBC, TBC, TBC
POSTPONED
Intermediate Ladies Championship - League
Glynn Barntown
Sporting Limerick
Referee: D. Moore
Venue: The Heath, Club Grounds, The Heath GAA, R32 HF72
POSTPONED
Intermediate Ladies Championship - League
The Heath
Sporting Limerick
Referee: TBC
Venue: The Heath, Club Grounds, The Heath GAA, R32 HF72
POSTPONED
Intermediate Ladies Championship - League
Michael Glaveys
Sporting Limerick
Referee: TBC
Venue: TBC, TBC, TBC
POSTPONED
Intermediate Ladies Championship - League
Raheen Rounders
Sporting Limerick
Referee: K. Berney
Venue: Raheen Sportsground, Clonroche, Enniscorthy, Co.Wexford, Y21E129
Results
Inter Mixed Emo Rounders 16 V 6 Limekiln Rounders GAA
Senior Mens Carrickmacross Emmets 16 V 3 Michael Glaveys
Inter Mixed Killmena GAA Club 0 V 0 Na Piarsaigh
Senior Mixed Breaffy GAA 4 V 12 Limekiln Rounders GAA
Inter Ladies St Clares 5 V 4 Raheen Rounders
Inter Mens Killmena GAA Club 0 V 0 Na Piarsaigh
Inter Ladies Michael Glaveys 7 V 15 Carrickmacross Emmets
Senior Mens Breaffy GAA 13 V 12 Limekiln Rounders GAA
Senior Ladies Cuchulainn Rounders 21 V 24 Erne Eagles
Senior Ladies Breaffy GAA 18 V 4 Limekiln Rounders GAA
Senior Mixed Carrickmacross Emmets 11 V 10 Michael Glaveys
Senior Mixed Cuchulainn Rounders 5 V 7 Erne Eagles
Senior Mens Cuchulainn Rounders 5 V 22 Erne Eagles
Senior Mixed Erne Eagles 17 V 6 Kevins Hurling & Camogie Club.
Senior Ladies Erne Eagles 14 V 10 Kevins Hurling & Camogie Club.